One Stop Source for

Cabling Products

Home

Custom Manufacturing

Computer Cables

OEM Equivalents

Converters & Adapters

Fiber Optic Cables

A to Z Harnesses

Automotive Harnesses

Medical Cables

Ask an Expert

Products at a Glance

IBM Cables

Coax and RF Cables

Patch Cables

Telco Assemblies

Ribbon Cables

Power Cables

Installation Parts

Modular Products

Tech Library

Quote & Info Request

Photo Gallery

Patch Cables

Buy Online

We manufacture a wide range of network patch cables. They are available in all wiring types, colors and lengths and they are designed to meet and exceed all standard  specifications.

Copper:Cat 5e Patch Cords

    CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6 grade cables
    4 Pair, 2 Pair Enhanced Cat 5
    UTP, STP, FTP and SFTP
    Stranded and Solid Cables
    Booted and Unbooted
    PVC and Plenum
    10Base-T, 100Base-T ... to Gigaspeed
    Ethernet, Token Ring, T1, T3, Fiber Channel
    Straight Thru, Crossover and Customer Spec.
    RJ45 to RJ45 - wired to your specifications
    USOC, WECO, EIA, 568A, 568B, TELCO, 110 ...
    Coax, Twinax
    Custom manufactured ,Wired to your specifications

 

Fiber Optic:

We stock as well as custom make a wide range of fiber optic patch cords:

    SC Duplex Patch CordsMTP,
    LC,
    MT-RJ,
    SC,
    SC/APC,
    ST,
    FC,
    FC / PC Patch CordFC/APC,
    FDDI,
    Mini BNC,
    SMA,
    D4.

Here are just a few reasons why you should work with us on all your fiber  cabling projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture, 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection, Guaranteed  performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

 

Cat5e Cable

 

All cable assemblies and patch cords, both copper and fiber, are 100% tested.  Same day service for rush orders is available. Please contact us to inquire about all your cable needs!

| Products at a Glance | Specials | Custom Work | Quote | Service | Info Requests |Home |
|
Computer Cables | IBM Cables | Coax & RF Cables |Router, DSU Cables | Patch Cords | Fiber Optic Cables |
|
Telco Assemblies|Ribbon Cables | Power Cables | A to Z Harnesses |Custom Assemblies | Installation Parts | Modular Products|

2014. All rights reserved.